Tuesday, October 20, 2009

FREE iPod Touch Contest at Ultimate-Contest.com

Just be a fan in Facebook and get a chance to win an iPod Touch or even a MacBook PRO.
Just follow the link below and be a fan!
http://www.facebook.com/UltimateContest

Too good to be true? Read this:
http://ultimate-contest.com/why/

Be sure to register at their site:
http://ultimate-contest.com/

What are you waiting for?
I made this blog entry as short as possible to get ya going and being a fan of Ultimate Contest.


Here's Facebook's links so you won't fuzz about typing at the address bar: http://facebook.com


Go go go!!!!

Thursday, October 8, 2009

The Parable of the Greedy Man [something to think about]

I wrote this one as a reflection of what I have learned in Sunday School last Sunday.
Our topic was "What's wrong with wanting wealth?"


Once there was a young but poor man. He had barely enough money to support himself.
In a night where he thought he can't make it through he prayed to God. He asked God to give him a talent on driving a unicycle for he lives at the back of large circus. He promised to return the tithe of his income to God. God granted his prayer, so the man became one of the circus men.
He stayed for the circus for long years and was thankful of it, but he became greedy and he didn't give his tithes but he once again prayed to God this time he wants a motorcycle. He again promised to give the tithe now. God still granted his prayer and gave him enough fortune to have a motorcycle.
The man used the motorcycle always and the time came when the motorcycle is old and won't run. The man has enough money to buy another motorcycle but he asked God for a 4-wheel vehicle. God just granted his prayer and gave him money enought to buy eight 4-wheels. The man's greed was not satisfied for it was written in the Holy Book that "whoever loves money never has money enough". He swam in money, slept in money and his mind had been corrupted by money. He also forgot God, for no one can serve two masters at a time. There was a time when a great calamity passed his place, help was expected ffrom him but he did not move for greed is in his mind.
Many years have passed and he became of old age and greedy. He had been a slave of money. Then God saw him and God took away whatever he gave to the man.
One day when the man was walking home drunk, a great fire swallowed his house and all his possessions. He watched in great dread while his house was burnt into ashes.
The man attempted suicide by lying in the railways that night but the train never passed in that railway. He was given another chance. The man saw to it and repented to God, but the favor of God on him was not like the past years. God made him a driver of a 16-wheeler truck. The man died some years after in an accident.

[Whoever loves money never has money enough;
whoever loves wealth is never satisfied with his income.
This too is meaningless.] - Ecclesiastes 5:10 NIV

-emer

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Frodo...

Napakasaya ng mga nagdaang araw, hehehe, ang sarap palang magbabad sa harap ng TV. Lalo na nung nanood kami ng Lord of the Rings.
Yep! Lord of the Rings. . . . .
6 years ago, sa room ng I-Sampaguita . . . . .
"Hwag yan! Lord of the Rings, kaboring kaya nyan!" sabi ko sa katabi ko.(Hindi ko maalala kung sino.)

Pero ngayon, nagsisisi ako kung bakit hindi ko agad pinanood yun. Napakaganda pala nung Trilogy na yun.
Sarap panuorin, super convincing pa yung Middle-Earth.
Hayyy, I was so inspired to write(again). And I do think I have a plot na, although medyo walang originality (kasi Harry Potter + Lord of the Rings + Irish Folklore ang thought), pero bakit hindi ako magtatry. I really wanted to write.

Pero I do think kailangan ko pa ng mas matinding inspiration at gamit. Kairita kasing mag handwriting kaya I prefer using computer(which is very at hand) - a private computer(patay tayo dyan). And kailangan ko talaga ng computer, kasi gagamit ako ng iba't ibang graphics suite para makagawa ako ng fictitious world(hindi kasi ako marunong mag manual drawing).
Computer donation? Anyone? -I was just kidding. Haha, In fact, ngayon ko lang gustong gumamit ng computer sa pagsusulat kasi I'm talking about a novel, not just a short story.

=The Snowflake Method=
Yan ang gagamitin kong method sa pagsusulat, meron na akong isang sentence na pinaka thought ng buong story. Which represents the most inner core of the snowflake. Phewwwww.
Madami pa akong tintang ipansusulat, wala ba ditong quick quills?
Nakz.

Gusto ko pang dugtungan ng dugtungan 'tong blog ko na 'to, hehehe.

Super na inspire and at the same time broken ako ng Lord of the Rings.
Why should Frodo leave the Shire and the Middle-Earth? Hayyy.
Kaya kailangan ko talagang basahin yung books. Pero magsisimula ako kay Bilbo Babbins.
The Hobbit muna, then the LOTR Trilogy and then the Silmarillion.

Favorite characters ko dun si Legolas and Frodo. Astig si Legolas, super archer! Si Frodo naman, he has a very good sense of determination.
Medyo disturbing lang yung fight scene nila sa gagamba, pero it's okay kasi alam ko namang walang ganun kalaking gagamba, that's a freak of nature kung meron nga.
I, again find happiness within the pages of the books I read, too indulged to the depths of imagination the authors imparts to me, kelan ko kaya makikita ang reality sa imagination na'to.

Well, gang dito nalang muna.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Blog blog blog!!

Ahyen! Nice work, ako weh, hindi pa makakapagpost ng ganyan dahil nag be brainstorming pa ko for my short story. . .
but i was able to make this:
andun sa new album ko yung high quality...

anyway..

yun lang... love you all

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

it's one way or the other...

i swear, i should have taken a glance on either sides of the story..
however, it turns out that, it's better be this way than the other..

weeeeee..
kadrama..

FINDING [n]EMO?

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

the most expensive gadget ever...

usb drive...
16gb...
how much it's worth??
1000000 yen...
yep...
1 million yen,,,

the mnemosyne


Sunday, July 19, 2009

Bob Ong!!!!!!

naghahanap ako ng all about bob ong nang makita ko 'to,,,

http://www.visprint.net/publications/bob/faq.htm

hahhaa...

:p

so cool...ang saya ko na ulet

Sunday, July 12, 2009

appreciate....

hmmmm...
totoo talaga yung kasabihan na pag nawala ang isang bagay, dun mu lang xa maaappreciate...
so pathetic, but that's just an awful truth...

tara mag petsoc..

:p


Wednesday, July 8, 2009

heartbreaking

hayyy..kakapanuod ko lang ng memorial ni michael jackson..
the most heartbreaking part is when Paris said that MJ is the best father...awwwwww

tagos puso..kasi ba naman e, bakit kasi namatay matay pa si michael ng wala sa oras...

but that's life...

:c

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Boob Job

hahaha...I can't believe it. Philippines is in the wrath of recession, then the President - yap, the President - has the guts and butts to have her breast implanted?

hahahaha!!!
wahahahaha...

MOST EMBARASSING NEWS EVER

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Irish..Ireland!!Galway!!

I love Ireland. I think I'm turning Irish, ngayahah..
Share ko lang, kasi si Audrey, yung gf ng pinsan ko nasa Ireland, and she won't stop posting her pictures.
Kaya, eto, I'm sharing them with you na din..
That's a photo on Inis Mor, Aran Islands. Really Breathtaking, madami pang pix na ganyan.
Tapang! Try that, baka himatayin kayo.
Ganda.

That's just one of a hundred reasons why you should visit Ireland before you die.
:p

Keep safe Audrey!

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince [My Reflection]w

JK Rowling once again, put my butt on the edge of my seat. She once again made me lunatic in the eyes of my friends (laughing at smiling without any viable reason).
Great great great talent of story telling, very nice plot.
Actually, I have read the book 2 years ago, but since it will be showed this july, I decided to read it. I finished off with the book in just 5 nights, 5 sleepless nights.

Why I love the books?
Bakit nga ba?

As 'muggles', we tend to seek other places when we're depressed. We play with our imagination so often that we watch movies that brings us to different worlds, like what Harry Potter brought us. A completely made up place, where anything is almost possible.
And as we are carried away by the Wizarding World, xempre, nag eenjoy tayo.

We want to be with the trio wherever they go.
I can't have enough of Harry Potter. Dyan muna sa ngayon, Malapit ko na kasi matapos yung Deathly Hallows, for the 2nd time.

hehehe...

:]

Monday, June 22, 2009

Paramihan ng Kulangot...

sali na sa paramihan challenge...sana kasama d2 yung rizaliztah..
may naisip akong cool na gimik e.. :]


hope to see you all soon..

ahehehe...









malapit na yung december...rizaliztah day!!!

Thursday, June 18, 2009

My Death Anniversary..

a night 2 years ago..i ended up dying..dying of something..
something a heartless woman could ever do..
something more of a lie..
i thought she was just kidding..but being confirmed twice was enough to leave me on my bed with my phone on my lips, tears streaming from my eyes past my ears to the ground 5 feet below..
i was really ready to sleep when i received a text message from her that we have to have a cool off..
then i died, my soul died almost instantaneously..
I had the courage to ask her if it's really true, but it doesn't take any courage to change the truth..So I let myself alone to die and allowed anything slip away..
I can't cry any harder, how could she fucking do that.
After all? well, after anything!!

It's just a cool off ,eh? Come on, girls like her are the big fat liars..
She'll never be back, EVER.

So after 3 weeks, the expected happened, we broke up. I mean, she broke up with me..
I was buried deep down on the miry clay, I can't breathe..
So I decided to live again, again and again..
It's really hard to be struggling back to the surface..

Now that I am back here in the surface, I make sure not to walk on her grounds again..
never to return to the state where I was nothing like a big hindrance to everything she does..


enough is enough...
Looking back what had happened 2 years ago makes me laugh..So be it..hahaha




Soul Tie Broken at last......

Causes...

so what's your cause?
stop what? start what?

be motivated..start something positive..stop something negative..
sabi nga sa Bible... "Be excellent on what is good and be innocent on evil." Romans 16:19

Reflect on this....

Monday, June 15, 2009

whatthegabz

This is a parody of WHATTHEBUCK show sa youtube...
dahil wala pa akong vidcam, sa text muna ako magdadaldal...

:]




nakatext ko si jesami kanina....
4 da first tym, napagalitan ako ng textmate ko...
badtrip..badtrip...BADTRIP..
ehhhhe..
anyway...
im reading Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince for the second time and i did not realize na sobrang dami palang info na hindi dapat palagpasin...i might do the same to the Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, kasi mas magandang basahin yung book before watchin' the movie..
also, aabangan ko din ang twilight saga new moon dahil dahil dahil, bilib ako sa mga crew ng movie na yun...dahil kahit hindi maganda yung books, napaganda ng movie crew yung story...

Final Destination 4 is coming very very soon..kaya dapat lang na i anticipate 'tong gut wrenching movie na 'to.,.

yun lang...mamaya ako mag aadik..
ako ay magpapa booster muna ng hepavax...whewwwww...

kahapon nga nag SHOP TIL YOU DROP mode kami ni mama..at ayun..pagod kami..
hehehe...
okay lang, nakabili naman ako ng shoes ko at relo...at dahil excited ako maxado, suot ko na parehas ngayon..medyo masakit na nga paa ko kakalakad ee..

okay, till next time...

-Emer Jerome Gabao (whatthegabz)



Thursday, June 11, 2009

HEARTLESS

to a woman so heartless..
REALLY heartless...

i'm listening to this song(at hindi ko alam na heartless pala ang title niya) when I just figured out im talking so loud to myself...

"of course, wala siyang puso bcuz she's just a toy..
omigosh..i just cant believe this, nagsisimula nanaman ako..
okay lang yan..sige lang.. until all the pain that this toy caused me would be gone...
gone with the wind..
gone when future wipes it out..when it takes the battery out..turns my unstoppable toy off..
throwing IT to the trash.."
I said, tears starting to accumulate.

"heartless, shit, wag mo na ngang isipin yun, mababaliw ka lang..
para lang siyang si tinman sa wizard of oz,,matapang, pero walang puso..walang puso."

then my mind came to be...
dapat pala nuon palang, binigyan ko na siya ng puso..kawawang laruan..
sobrang kuwawa...

hahaha

beky beky

...la lang..
kakamiss naman mga rizaliztahz

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Monday, June 8, 2009

good news? bad news? GOOD TIME!!!

hahaha...
parang LOVE, SEX AND MAGIC...

hehehe...

la lang...bad news? wala...
good news? meron!!
GOOD TIME? meron din..

waheheheheheheheheh...

Friday, June 5, 2009

MYSTERY

maling debris yung nakita sa atlantic ocean...
well, maybe kinuha na sila ng alien...
great vanishing trick though...

Improvised Chat Room

hahaha...name ng Investigatory namin nila mirz at ahyen...
i pass nyo na kay sir Odon yun write up..wahahaha?

bad dreams

phewwww....i keep dreaming about her...bangungot..katulad kagabi,,gosh,,nagising ako, nagmumura..minumura ko siya..HAHAHAHA...

mas maganda na magka bad dreams kesa WET DREAMS...iwwwww

It's hard to say this but....patay na si Taylor Swift...

she died on a CSI episode...ohhhha!!!
ngayahahaha...
kinabahan ka?ako din kinabahan!!

The episode is entitled "turn turn turn"..
it features taylor...yeahba!!!

kaso nipatay siya dun..but it's okay..
ganda naman story e...

DIE HARD CSI FAN

Country Music at its BEST

...salamat kay taylor, carrie at kelly...
:]

just love it...

i can never be sorry

why would I...
ehhhhe... pandagdag entry lang...

u belong with me

another great song from taylor swift...
:]

ngyahahaha......

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Twilight meets High School Musical

hahaha...
watch this video guys...
much better than those movies...
kwekwek...

:]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2MKz0gkcgAo

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

bella swan...

napakalantod sa trailer...hehehe...

"kiss me"

nakz...well, wala lang, sila naman eee...

:p

Saturday, May 30, 2009

discovered

hi guys!!
nadiscover yung blog ko..hehehe..

kakasign up ko lang sa allvoices.com
they personally contacted me to write there..
kayo din, I invite you to represent yourself...

go go go!!!

swine flu....

feeling ko lalagnatin aku...
aiiiizzzz...

mga pix sa debut ni mirz...

HEAVY...andami...

hahaha...

pipiliin kopa kung ano ano yung mga ka upload upload...
kaya konting hintay,..

Friday, May 29, 2009

pathetic...just pathetic...

salamat sa mga rizaliztah na kasama ko kagabi..
ganun din sa mga hindi ko nakasama..
thanks for being TRUE friends..

salamat at naiintindihan niyo ako sa mga bagay bagay sa buhay ko ngayon...
salamat din dahil after niyong mabasa 'to, malalaman niyo na ayaw na ayaw kong binabanggit yung ex ko pag magkakasama tayo..at gagawin niyo yon..pwede??
hehehe...

love you guys...
mwahhhhh...

you'll always here on my side and i'll always do so in return...

love yahhhh...

Monday, May 25, 2009

El Presidente..

God, whatever ur plan is. Im willing to experience it.

Yeah yeah..

Another chapter have been openned..

I may not be able to continue the burgeoning blog war between me and bakedmac because of responsibility reasons.

As Ive said on my blog 'ceasefire', I was elected as the President of the local youth in our church.

Maybe it's another one of God's never ending tests: to choose between leisure and duty.

Whatever it is, I surrender everything to him.

I'm not that ready to forgive bakedmac but time can only tell. It's just not that easy.

But still, I'll be releasing the 'tomorrow' blog entry to share my state of mind 2 years ago.

I've got a lot to say but I'm just using my father's phone, so till my next blog.

Thanks for reading.

Sunday, May 24, 2009

President

kahapon,
i was appointed as the Pres of the Local Youth...

xempre happy ako and nervous kasi dapat na talaga akong magpakatino..
so rizaliztahz, and friends...pray for me..

:]

Jesus Rocks

ceasefire

ahmmmm..
anouncement..
tigil muna ako sa pang aaway kay Hell Raiser.
pag natapos ko nalang yung term ko sa org namin...
kakatamad e..

:]

Thursday, May 21, 2009

chorva

hahaha...
natawa naman ako sa 1st post mo...

:p

my 2nd pet soc room...


ang poor ng pet ko...
hahaha...

ayaw masave nung 4m cheat e..

tsk tsk...
anyway, natuwa naman ako ng bahagya,,,
at least may 2nd room na ako...

:]

share ko lang...

Tomorrow (Part 2 ng Yesterday)

_nakita ko na siya..
_matagal ko na 'tong hinahanap..
nasa gamit ko lang pala nung nasa wu-p pa ako..
mejo gutay gutay na yung paper pero mababasa pa..
at yun ang pinagka abalahan ko kagabi, bukod sa makipagtawagan kay visa..
ang isulat ang 2 page kong pagdadrama 2years and 2months ago..
(mali yung jiniem ko kaninang umaga, 2 years po yun, hindi 1 year)

pero dahil naiwan ko...
abangan nalang..
lalung lalo na mga rizaliztah..
another reason para madagdagan ang blacklist natin..
wahehehehe...

your days are numbered, 1, 2, 3, 4...

ayokong magmura ngayon..blessed e..
:]

"Jesus ROCKS!!"

-=+tama ba 'tong ginagawa ko+=-
super tama.._..
bangenge pa yata ako wahhh.._..
e, naka 1/6 na baso lang ako ng RH.._..
[][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][]

=======================------------=========================

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

The Climb

matagal na yung song na yan,,around 4 months na ba??
ngayon ko lang siya naappreciate..

very full of hope, faith and love..

"There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb"




kelan ka aakyat??
maiiwan ka nalang ba kung nasaan ka?
wala ka na bang pakialam kung maiwan ka dyan?
hindi ka ba susunod?
o matagal mo na akong hinihintay sa kabila??

[T is for Toy]

empty

[emote mode]

ang hirap maging single...
di pa naman ako pwede mag gf...
tsk tsk...
anyways, i can do it..
gusto ko yung susunod na magiging gf ko,,yun na din magiging asawa ko...
well,,
still, God only has a say on that...

yap yap..

i surrendered everything to Him naman na e...
bahala na Siya sa life ko...

eMo??

Emo-Angel Pictures, Images and Photos

i'm not emo anymore..
but i enjoyed the fashion..

",

oooRevRoZoo

...a minute ago, may nakaduel akong girl wizard sa cabal...
nag pvp kami kasi galit daw sya sa mga lalaki, ayun, pinatulan ko...
GALIT NGA!!katakot, pinatay niya me...den, naalala ko, galit nga din pala ako...
inaya ko naman siya,,ako naman ang pumatay sa kanya..

i think(actually i think naman talaga), , ,in this world, kaylangan lang talaga ng bawian..
kaya kung pinagtripan ka dati,,
kaylangan mo din syang pagtripan ngayon..

kung sinaktan ka noon,,
kalangan, saktan mu din siya ngayon..

hmmmmmm..

pasensya na sa mga tinatamaan,,kasama na ako dun..

:l

Boom Boom Pow

n/p...

i love Black Eyed Peas' comeback...
fergie, still sexy (and hot)
will.i.am, di mu masabi kung nag improve..but still cranky voice..
apl.d.ap, pinoy na pinoy parin..
taboo, still unknown, di pansinin..

i love black eyed peas!!!yeah!!!

mem'ries

yah yah...
matibay tibay pa naman yung memory ko...
wag mo lang papaalala yung mga bagay bagay na hindi kaala alala...

fcuk...

n/p= Dont Phunk With My Heart
BLACK EYED PEAS

Day of Atonement by Faye Kellerman

read mode mamaya...
i need to finish this book before someone else does...

hwahehehee...

Havaianas vs Old Navy vs Crocs

Rambbo wins!!!

hahaha..

:]

:[T is for what?]:

talo si adam... :[

ahuhuhhhuhuhu...
i hate that one..

i dont like kris...

pakxet...

:c

bad3p ako nitong buong araw na 'to..

wahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...
i cant believe that over 50% of america voted for kris...

grrrrrr...

:[
:[
:[

fessbuk

sign up na po guys...
masaya din dun....

:]

may pet soc pahhh

if i were a girl - lee carr

hmmmm...

la lang..mamatay kakalisten!!!

hope she knew that i didn't mean it..
pero it's just too late..
naniwala siya...

so, i hope i really mean that thing..
tsk tsk..

i also hope na sana nun palang ginawa ko na..

bleeeeehhhh

6 FOOTER NA ME...


laba mode...AFK...

away from keyboard..

yahahaha...
hahahaha...
ha ha ha....

tawa lang...

pakasaya tayu...

life is short..

arrivah rizaliztah...

ayaw gumana ng shift key, kaya ang pangit ng dating...

phewwww...

mwahhhh

hello...

yun lang... remember T is for TOY... sabi ni ate chel...

get well soon ate...


Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Friday, May 8, 2009

Ako Mismo

just a reflection. . .

why did you sign up?
dahil ba gusto mong tumulong sa pagbabago?
dahil gusto mo ng pagbabago at isuot ang simbolo ng pagiging hero?
o dahil gusto mo ng dogtag at wala nang iba pang dahilan, dogtag lang talaga?

kung yung una ang dahilan mo, pinoy ka nga dahil gusto mong tumulong...
kung yung pangatlo? pinoy ka, dahil dito ka pinanganak..

if you really want change, start from urself..dahil sa atin magsisimula ang pagbabago........

yun lang...